Property data
Sale history
£72,000 on Nov 2018
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £808 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,016 per square metre (£94 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £72,000 £809 £90,380 £1,016

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bentley are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,860 per square metre (£101 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2011) for 30 Alexandra Road.

Photos for 30 Alexandra Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.