29, Daventry Road, CV23 8TP
29 Daventry Road is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Kilsby. It sold for £370,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Aug 2018
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,737 per square metre (£347 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,567 per square metre (£424 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £370,000 £3,737 £452,098 £4,567 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kilsby are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,860 per square metre (£260 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 1,190 square metres (12,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2019 PD/2019/0063
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Daventry Road Barby Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Prior approval for single storey rear extension 5.5m from original dwelling and 3.685m maximum height.
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 PD/2019/0051
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 29 Daventry Road Barby Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Prior approval for single storey rear extension 5.5m from original dwelling and 3.8m maximum height to ridge of roof
- Planning ref:
- August 2003 DA/2003/0805
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Daventry Road Barby Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear of dwelling
- Summary:
- 24 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966