10, Chapel Street, BD2 2DA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £94,000 Jun 2018 -0.9% -3.1% £132,043 £104,995 Aug 2006 18.5% 16.2% £157,354 £59,995 Apr 2003 6.2% 4.4% £159,508 £38,500 Dec 1995 na na £156,780 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,843 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £79,000 and £124,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Chapel Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/01/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Chapel Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: