Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2018 £89,000 0.3% -1.8%
Feb 2009 £86,500 na na
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £872 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in May 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,207 per square metre (£112 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2018 £89,000 £873 £123,097 £1,207
Feb 2009 £86,500 £848 £131,295 £1,287

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,760 per square metre (£150 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Pelham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Pelham Road.

Photos for 13 Pelham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.