Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£200,000 Nov 2018 3.9% 1.4% £244,103
£182,000 May 2016 15.7% 14.5% £252,788
£154,000 Mar 2015 3.4% 1.7% £246,687
£135,000 Apr 2011 -2.6% -5.5% £242,683
£149,000 Jul 2007 10.1% 8.2% £232,207
£74,950 May 2000 na na £219,385
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,571 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Hilperton are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,640 per square metre (£259 and £338 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hilperton BA14-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £156,000 and £204,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Hilperton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Stokehill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Stokehill.

Photos for 8 Stokehill
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments: