7, Chillingham Close, SK11 9FZ
7 Chillingham Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Chelford. It sold for £310,525 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£310,525 on Jan 2018
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,528 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,596 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £310,525 £3,529 £404,448 £4,596 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chelford are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,570 per square metre (£333 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £402,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CH667901
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Chillingham Close, Chelford, Macclesfield
- Owner
-
SF (NW) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09898751)
Proprietor address: LA&C, Boulton House, 17-21 Chorlton Street, Manchester M1 3HY, Stubbs House, Stubbs Lane, Mobberley, Knutsford WA16 7LE
Price paid on title: £310,525
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Feb 2018
- Summary:
- 17 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards