Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2018 £290,000 7.0% 5.2%
Nov 2011 £185,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Imperial Close.

Floorplan 63
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,370 per square metre (£499 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,519 per square metre (£513 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2018 £290,000 £5,370 £298,011 £5,519
Nov 2011 £185,500 £3,435 £274,950 £5,092

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,011. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in North Harrow are now selling for between £5,410 and £6,850 per square metre (£502 and £636 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £370,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 63 Imperial Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Imperial Close.

Photos for 63 Imperial Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: