31, Rawson Way, HU18 1DH
31 Rawson Way is a 142 m² detached home in Hornsea. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £250,000 2.7% 1.2% Sep 2013 £218,200 na na - Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,760 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,201 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £250,000 £1,761 £312,601 £2,201 Sep 2013 £218,200 £1,537 £291,294 £2,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornsea are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,820 per square metre (£169 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Rawson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Rawson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: