Property data
Sale history
£177,500 on Jul 2018 (est. today's value: £227,530)
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,164 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Jul 2018. For context, homes in Wirral are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,000 per square metre (£191 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wirral CH62-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £169,000 and £246,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Wirral). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Sparks Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Sparks Croft.

Photos for 10 Sparks Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: