12, Marsh Close, SN5 4GJ
12 Marsh Close is a 79 m² terraced home in Purton. It sold for £262,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£262,000 on Sep 2018
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,316 per square metre (£308 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,769 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £262,000 £3,316 £297,771 £3,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Purton are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,790 per square metre (£281 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £239,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.