79, Long Walk, KT18 5TU
79 Long Walk is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £380,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £380,000 5.7% 3.5% Jul 2010 £240,000 3.6% 1.0% Sep 2004 £195,500 1.6% 0.3% Nov 2002 £189,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 79, Long Walk.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,470 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,207 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £380,000 £4,471 £442,615 £5,207 Jul 2010 £240,000 £2,824 £403,634 £4,749 Sep 2004 £195,500 £2,300 £433,956 £5,105 Nov 2002 £189,950 £2,235 £485,303 £5,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £442,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £411,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 79 Long Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 79 Long Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: