35, Ingledew Court, LS17 8TP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £130,000 Jun 2018 7.4% 5.8% £153,847 £100,000 Oct 2014 3.9% 1.8% £136,631 £48,000 Sep 1995 na na £159,882 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,884 per sqm (£175 per sqft) in Jun 2018. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,290 per square metre (£268 and £398 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS17-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 35, Ingledew Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Ingledew Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Ingledew Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric underfloor.