56, Sandhill Close, BD8 0DZ
56 Sandhill Close is a 62 m² flat in Bradford. It sold for £56,500 in Apr 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2018 £56,500 -7.6% -9.6% Dec 2007 £128,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Sandhill Close.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £911 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Apr 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,098 per square metre (£102 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2018 £56,500 £911 £68,068 £1,098 Dec 2007 £128,000 £2,065 £90,782 £1,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £68,068. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,470 and £2,460 per square metre (£136 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £91,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Sandhill Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2017) for 56 Sandhill Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: