27, Webbers, TA4 3QX
27 Webbers is a 63 m² terraced home in Bishops Lydeard. It sold for £145,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £145,000 2.7% 0.9% Oct 2011 £120,000 8.1% 5.8% Feb 1999 £45,000 na na Jan 1999 £45,000 -0.3% -1.8% Dec 1996 £45,250 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,927 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £145,000 £2,302 £184,402 £2,927 Oct 2011 £120,000 £1,905 £193,716 £3,075 Feb 1999 £45,000 £714 £178,457 £2,833 Jan 1999 £45,000 £714 £178,457 £2,833 Dec 1996 £45,250 £718 £240,362 £3,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,402. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishops Lydeard are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,610 per square metre (£261 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Webbers. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 27 Webbers.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: