36, Sevenoaks Drive, SR4 9LS
36 Sevenoaks Drive is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £163,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £163,000 4.9% 2.7% Sep 2000 £69,000 1.5% 0.4% Apr 1999 £67,500 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,552 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,085 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £163,000 £1,552 £218,931 £2,085 Sep 2000 £69,000 £657 £249,157 £2,373 Apr 1999 £67,500 £643 £240,192 £2,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,150 per square metre (£125 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 295 square metres (3,175 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Sevenoaks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2019. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Sevenoaks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.