3, Glasffordd, LL73 8PB
3 Glasffordd is a 127 m² detached home in Marianglas. It sold for £230,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£230,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,811 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,535 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £230,000 £1,811 £321,960 £2,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Marianglas are now selling for between £3,300 and £3,860 per square metre (£306 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £419,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 789 square metres (8,493 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Glasffordd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2018. It last appeared Dec 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 3 Glasffordd.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.