3, Monks Way, NN8 2JZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£216,100 on Aug 2018 (est. today's value: £272,890)
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,077 per sqm (£193 per sqft) in Aug 2018. For context, homes in Wellingborough are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,260 per square metre (£229 and £302 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wellingborough NN8-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 3, Monks Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 468 square metres (5,038 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Monks Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2018) of 3 Monks Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.