10, Coniston Road, WN2 3PY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£14,000 on Feb 1999 (est. today's value: £66,927)
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £237 per sqm (£22 per sqft) in Feb 1999. For context, homes in Hindley are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,590 per square metre (£130 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hindley WN2-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Coniston Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Coniston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Coniston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.