227, Pennsylvania, CF23 9LU
227 Pennsylvania is a 82 m² terraced home in Llanedeyrn. It sold for £147,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £147,000 7.5% 5.4% Sep 1997 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 227, Pennsylvania.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,792 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £147,000 £1,793 £190,291 £2,321 Sep 1997 £32,000 £390 £170,240 £2,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanedeyrn are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,690 per square metre (£204 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 227 Pennsylvania. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 227 Pennsylvania.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.