12, Tollgate Close, CF83 3AY
12 Tollgate Close is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £210,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £210,000 5.4% 3.3% May 1998 £72,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Tollgate Close.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,386 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,494 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £210,000 £2,386 £307,473 £3,494 May 1998 £72,000 £818 £324,585 £3,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £307,473. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Tollgate Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/06/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Tollgate Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.