30, Pinner Road, HA6 1QP
30 Pinner Road is a 56 m² flat in Northwood Hills. It sold for £350,000 in Mar 2018.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Mar 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,250 per square metre (£581 per square foot) in Mar 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,260 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2018 £350,000 £6,250 £350,532 £6,260 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £350,532. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwood Hills are now selling for between £5,160 and £7,090 per square metre (£479 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/01/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.