4, Eddystone Close, CF11 8EB
4 Eddystone Close is a 46 m² flat in Canton. It sold for £122,500 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
£122,500 on Oct 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Eddystone Close.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,993 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £122,500 £2,663 £137,671 £2,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £137,671. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Eddystone Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Eddystone Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.