Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £67,000 12.5% 10.1%
Sep 2002 £10,000 37.3% 34.9%
Feb 1996 £1,234 na na
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £736 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,058 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £67,000 £736 £96,264 £1,058
Sep 2002 £10,000 £110 £32,757 £360
Feb 1996 £1,234 £14 £5,578 £61

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seven Sisters are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,750 per square metre (£106 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £159,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2015) for 69 Main Road.

Photos for 69 Main Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: