Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2018 £125,000 -12.4% -14.2%
Nov 2017 £143,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Buffery Road.

Floorplan 111
View floorplan
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,201 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2018 £125,000 £1,202 £203,241 £1,954
Nov 2017 £143,000 £1,375 £241,796 £2,325

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 111 Buffery Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Buffery Road.

Photos for 111 Buffery Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2022 P22/0401
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
111, BUFFERY ROAD, DUDLEY,
Description:
Single storey rear and side extension with ramped access to rear garden (resubmi

Planning ref:
June 2021 P21/0879
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
111, BUFFERY ROAD, DUDLEY,
Description:
Single storey side extension and raised patio at rear with ramp to rear garden
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.