97, Redway Drive, TW2 7NN
97 Redway Drive is a 138 m² detached home in Whitton. It sold for £690,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £690,000 4.0% 2.4% Jun 2014 £586,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 97, Redway Drive.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,107 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £690,000 £5,000 £704,704 £5,107 Jun 2014 £586,000 £4,246 £721,401 £5,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £704,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £832,000 and £1,089,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 418 square metres (4,499 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 97 Redway Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/01/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 97 Redway Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/2504/NMA
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 97 Redway Drive Twickenham
- Description:
- Non material amendment to planning permission 21/2504/HOT to reduce depth of extension and add a door to the front elevation.
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/2504/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 97 Redway Drive Twickenham
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY SIDE AND PART SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION FOLLOWING THE DEMOLITION OF CONSERVATORY
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 17/4091/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 97 Redway Drive Twickenham
- Description:
- Two storey side/rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 17/3213/HOT