25, Beaumont Manor, NE24 4LP
25 Beaumont Manor is a 128 m² detached home in Blyth. It sold for £188,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £188,000 -1.2% -3.3% Mar 2008 £214,000 13.0% 11.0% Sep 1999 £75,995 na na - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,468 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,902 per square metre (£177 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £188,000 £1,469 £243,417 £1,902 Mar 2008 £214,000 £1,672 £310,874 £2,429 Sep 1999 £75,995 £594 £239,275 £1,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,417. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blyth are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,440 per square metre (£149 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Beaumont Manor. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2018. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Beaumont Manor.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.