4, Hopton Drive, SR2 0LT
4 Hopton Drive is a 129 m² detached home in Ryhope. It sold for £312,500 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £312,500 0.2% -1.9% May 2007 £304,995 na na - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,422 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,040 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £312,500 £2,422 £392,098 £3,040 May 2007 £304,995 £2,364 £380,968 £2,953 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,098. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhope are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,290 per square metre (£131 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Hopton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2016. It last appeared Apr 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2016) for 4 Hopton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: