Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2018 £119,950 2.1% 0.5%
Apr 2013 £107,000 7.3% 4.9%
Mar 2000 £42,500 na na
Internal area
36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,331 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,902 per square metre (£455 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2018 £119,950 £3,332 £176,488 £4,902
Apr 2013 £107,000 £2,972 £178,905 £4,970
Mar 2000 £42,500 £1,181 £173,608 £4,822

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £100,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
174 square metres (1,873 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 101 Llandaff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Llandaff Drive.

Photos for 101 Llandaff Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
Comments: