52a, Waldron Road, SW18 3TD
52a Waldron Road is a 143 m² flat in Earlsfield. It sold for £799,950 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2018 £799,950 0.4% -1.6% Oct 2015 £790,000 4.2% 4.0% Oct 2014 £760,000 25.8% 23.5% Aug 2012 £458,000 32.2% 28.7% Feb 2011 £300,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52a, Waldron Road.
- Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,594 per square metre (£520 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,640 per square metre (£617 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £799,950 £5,594 £949,489 £6,640 Oct 2015 £790,000 £5,524 £863,473 £6,038 Oct 2014 £760,000 £5,315 £867,014 £6,063 Aug 2012 £458,000 £3,203 £719,720 £5,033 Feb 2011 £300,000 £2,098 £371,871 £2,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 143 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £949,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Earlsfield are now selling for between £7,710 and £9,780 per square metre (£716 and £908 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 143 m², this implies a valuation between £1,103,000 and £1,399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52a Waldron Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/06/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 52a Waldron Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: