115, Nelson Road, E4 9AS
115 Nelson Road is a 101 m² terraced home in Highams Park. It sold for £565,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £565,000 24.8% 22.1% Jun 2016 £350,000 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,594 per square metre (£520 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,084 per square metre (£658 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £565,000 £5,594 £715,448 £7,084 Jun 2016 £350,000 £3,465 £468,940 £4,643 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £715,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Highams Park are now selling for between £5,560 and £7,000 per square metre (£516 and £650 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £562,000 and £707,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 182982
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 115 Nelson Road, Chingford, London,
- Description:
- Proposed side and rear extensions
- Summary:
- 28 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: