51, Bissley Drive, SL6 3UX
51 Bissley Drive is a 96 m² detached home in Maidenhead. It sold for £480,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2018 £480,000 5.9% 3.7% Dec 2009 £294,000 -3.1% -5.5% Apr 2009 £300,000 2.5% 0.1% Jun 2004 £266,000 13.5% 11.8% Jul 1999 £143,000 10.1% 8.1% Jan 1997 £112,000 18.7% 15.8% Feb 1996 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Bissley Drive.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,593 per square metre (£520 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £480,000 £5,000 £536,883 £5,593 Dec 2009 £294,000 £3,062 £536,912 £5,593 Apr 2009 £300,000 £3,125 £580,461 £6,046 Jun 2004 £266,000 £2,771 £588,502 £6,130 Jul 1999 £143,000 £1,490 £504,584 £5,256 Jan 1997 £112,000 £1,167 £576,569 £6,006 Feb 1996 £96,000 £1,000 £564,274 £5,878 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenhead are now selling for between £4,680 and £6,060 per square metre (£434 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £449,000 and £582,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Bissley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Bissley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: