10, Cromwell Drive, PE29 6LB
10 Cromwell Drive is a 57 m² flat in Huntingdon. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2018.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Jun 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Cromwell Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,070 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Jun 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,343 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2018 £175,000 £3,070 £190,572 £3,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £190,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntingdon are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Cromwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Cromwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.