66, Canons Drive, HA8 7RD
66 Canons Drive is a 217 m² detached home in Edgware. It sold for £1,350,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
£1,350,000 on Aug 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Canons Drive.
- Internal area
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,221 per square metre (£578 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,826 per square metre (£634 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £1,350,000 £6,221 £1,481,291 £6,826 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 217 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,481,291. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Edgware are now selling for between £4,180 and £6,180 per square metre (£388 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 217 m², this implies a valuation between £907,000 and £1,341,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 1,019 square metres (10,968 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Canons Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Canons Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 PL/1884/24
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 Canons Drive, Edgware, Harrow,
- Description:
- Hard and soft landscaping to front garden
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 P/0063/23
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 66 Canons Drive, Edgware, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single and two storey rear extension with Juliette balcony at first floor level; installation of two AC Units to side elevation at ground floor level; part conversion of garage to plant room; external alterations (demolition of side, rear extensions and external staircase)
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 P/2887/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 66 Canons Drive, Edgware, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single and two storey rear extension; installation of two AC Units to side elevation at ground floor level; part conversion of garage to plant room; external alterations (demolition of side and rear extensions)