Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£370,000 Nov 2018 -1.1% -3.2% £475,566
£420,000 Mar 2007 7.4% 4.8% £583,343
£350,000 Aug 2004 na na £548,620
Floor plan
Floorplan 2c
View floorplan
Internal area
157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,356 per sqm (£219 per sqft) in Nov 2018. For context, homes in Staithes are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,800 per square metre (£195 and £353 per square foot) . See the analysis of Staithes TS13-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £330,000 and £597,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Staithes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
995 square metres (10,710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2c Ryeland Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2017. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2015) of 2c Ryeland Lane.

Photos for 2c Ryeland Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.