67, Heathy Rise, B32 3UD
67 Heathy Rise is a 76 m² terraced home in Birmingham. It sold for £120,000 in Oct 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2018 £120,000 1.0% -1.2% Apr 2007 £107,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Heathy Rise.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Oct 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,270 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2018 £120,000 £1,579 £172,529 £2,270 Apr 2007 £107,500 £1,414 £203,110 £2,672 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,950 per square metre (£178 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Heathy Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/07/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Heathy Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.