5, St Josephs Street, SW8 4EQ
5 St Josephs Street is a 109 m² flat in Nine Elms. It sold for £1,045,000 in Sep 2018.
- Sale history
-
£1,045,000 on Sep 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, St Josephs Street.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,587 per square metre (£891 per square foot) in Sep 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,486 per square metre (£788 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2018 £1,045,000 £9,587 £924,937 £8,486 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £924,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nine Elms are now selling for between £6,280 and £9,690 per square metre (£583 and £900 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £685,000 and £1,056,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 St Josephs Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 St Josephs Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.