105, Abbotts Walk, DA7 5RN
105 Abbotts Walk is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £350,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Nov 2018
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,645 per square metre (£524 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,790 per square metre (£631 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £350,000 £5,645 £420,955 £6,790 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,955. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Abbotts Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Abbotts Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.