28, Goldcrest, B77 5NS
28 Goldcrest is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Wilnecote. It sold for £205,000 in Nov 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Nov 2018 £205,000 Freehold 5.3% 3.7% Sep 2013 £157,000 Leasehold 1.9% -0.7% Nov 2004 £132,500 Leasehold 6.8% 5.5% May 2003 £119,950 Leasehold 13.0% 11.0% Jan 1996 £48,500 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Goldcrest.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,383 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Nov 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2018 £205,000 £2,384 £271,050 £3,152 Sep 2013 £157,000 £1,826 £265,896 £3,092 Nov 2004 £132,500 £1,541 £243,813 £2,835 May 2003 £119,950 £1,395 £285,167 £3,316 Jan 1996 £48,500 £564 £242,512 £2,820 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wilnecote are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,310 per square metre (£224 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £285,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Goldcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Goldcrest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2005 0048/2005
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 28 Goldcrest Tamworth Staffordshire
- Description:
- Alterations to existing garage, single storey extension and conservatory
- Summary:
- 25 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.