69, Ascot Drive, WS11 1PE
69 Ascot Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Cannock. It sold for £150,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £150,000 1.5% -0.7% May 2016 £145,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,077 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £150,000 £2,113 £218,484 £3,077 May 2016 £145,000 £2,042 £228,670 £3,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,484. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cannock are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,310 per square metre (£227 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Ascot Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Ascot Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 CH/20/323
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 69 Ascot Drive, Cannock,
- Description:
- Proposed single storey workshop/garage extension.
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 CH/20/169
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 69 Ascot Drive, Cannock
- Description:
- Proposed single storey detached workshop / garage
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 CH/15/0474
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 69, Ascot Drive, Cannock
- Description:
- Proposed demolition of existing garage, porch and bay and erection of a single storey side/rear extension and porch.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: