53, Alpine Avenue, KT5 9RL
53 Alpine Avenue is a 76 m² terraced home in Tolworth. It sold for £375,000 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Jul 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Alpine Avenue.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,934 per square metre (£458 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,654 per square metre (£525 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £375,000 £4,934 £429,668 £5,654 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £429,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tolworth are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,120 per square metre (£532 and £661 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £435,000 and £541,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Alpine Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/03/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Alpine Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.