17, Roscoff Road, EX7 0FE
17 Roscoff Road is a 57 m² flat in Dawlish. It sold for £188,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £188,000 1.7% -0.6% Mar 2016 £182,500 6.7% 5.9% Nov 2013 £156,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Roscoff Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,298 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,706 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £188,000 £3,298 £211,245 £3,706 Mar 2016 £182,500 £3,202 £215,464 £3,780 Nov 2013 £156,995 £2,754 £165,677 £2,907 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,245. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £220,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Roscoff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/08/2017. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Roscoff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.