Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2018 £254,000 4.9% 3.4%
Nov 2014 £218,000 3.4% 0.9%
May 2007 £170,000 8.8% 6.5%
Sep 2003 £125,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 180, Exeter Road.

Floorplan 180
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,540 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,217 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2018 £254,000 £2,540 £321,652 £3,217
Nov 2014 £218,000 £2,180 £314,575 £3,146
May 2007 £170,000 £1,700 £246,598 £2,466
Sep 2003 £125,000 £1,250 £255,363 £2,554

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,652. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsteignton are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,070 per square metre (£301 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 180 Exeter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 180 Exeter Road.

Photos for 180 Exeter Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: