91, Eltham Road, NG2 5JS
91 Eltham Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £308,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £308,000 5.1% 3.3% Nov 2011 £220,000 2.9% 0.2% Jul 2008 £200,000 7.1% 4.1% Jul 2005 £162,500 15.2% 13.5% May 1999 £67,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Eltham Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,933 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,348 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £308,000 £2,933 £351,585 £3,348 Nov 2011 £220,000 £2,095 £371,261 £3,536 Jul 2008 £200,000 £1,905 £463,364 £4,413 Jul 2005 £162,500 £1,548 £315,166 £3,002 May 1999 £67,950 £647 £354,112 £3,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 Eltham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2019. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 91 Eltham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: