19, Cernan Court, NG6 7AX
19 Cernan Court is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £157,000 in Aug 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2018 £157,000 2.4% 0.1% Jun 2006 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Cernan Court.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Aug 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,997 per square metre (£278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2018 £157,000 £2,013 £233,758 £2,997 Jun 2006 £118,000 £1,513 £219,596 £2,815 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,758. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,980 and £3,000 per square metre (£183 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Cernan Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Cernan Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.