3, Montreal Drive, PO7 5FE
3 Montreal Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Waterlooville. It sold for £280,000 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2018 £280,000 2.4% 0.7% Feb 2014 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Montreal Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,684 per square metre (£342 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,698 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £280,000 £3,684 £357,076 £4,698 Feb 2014 £250,000 £3,289 £373,502 £4,914 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,076. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,340 per square metre (£299 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Montreal Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2018. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Montreal Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.