118, Higgins Lane, B32 1LH
118 Higgins Lane is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Quinton. It sold for £165,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Jan 2018
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,391 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,677 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £165,000 £2,391 £253,696 £3,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quinton are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,330 per square metre (£218 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Higgins Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Higgins Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.