210, Manchester Road, WN2 2EA
210 Manchester Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Ince. It sold for £73,500 in Jul 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2018 £73,500 4.5% 2.5% Oct 1999 £32,000 0.4% -1.3% Apr 1996 £31,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 210, Manchester Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £825 per square metre (£77 per square foot) in Jul 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,297 per square metre (£120 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2018 £73,500 £826 £115,435 £1,297 Oct 1999 £32,000 £360 £151,655 £1,704 Apr 1996 £31,500 £354 £164,609 £1,850 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,435. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ince are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,650 per square metre (£143 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 210 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/09/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 210 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.