25, Ross, B65 8BW
25 Ross is a 127 m² terraced home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £215,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2018 £215,000 0.0% -2.1% Jun 2006 £214,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Ross.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,568 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £215,000 £1,693 £326,180 £2,568 Jun 2006 £214,950 £1,693 £337,949 £2,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,180. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Ross. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Ross.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: