33, Proctor Avenue, TF4 2SZ
33 Proctor Avenue is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Dawley. It sold for £172,500 in Dec 2018.
- Sale history
-
£172,500 on Dec 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Proctor Avenue.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,429 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Dec 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,220 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2018 £172,500 £2,430 £228,601 £3,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,890 per square metre (£196 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 33 Proctor Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 33 Proctor Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.