65, Panteg, SA15 3TE
65 Panteg is a 120 m² terraced home in Llanelli. It sold for £97,000 in Jan 2018.
- Sale history
-
£97,000 on Jan 2018
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Panteg.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £808 per square metre (£75 per square foot) in Jan 2018. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,270 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2018 £97,000 £808 £152,405 £1,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £152,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanelli are now selling for between £1,200 and £1,840 per square metre (£111 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Panteg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Panteg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2007 S/15109
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- PLOT ADJACENT TO 65, PANTEG, FELINFOEL, LLANELLI, CARMARTHENSHIRE,
- Description:
- 1 NO. HOUSE
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 S/13150
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- PLOT ADJACENT TO, 65, PANTEG, FELINFOEL, LLANELLI,
- Description:
- 1 HOUSE
- Planning ref:
- September 2005 S/10926
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- REAR GARDEN OF, 65 PANTEG, FELINFOEL, LLANELLI,
- Description:
- HOUSE
- Summary:
- 14 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900